Election Summary Report

Weld County 2022 General Election

November 8, 2022

Official Results

Last page refresh: 2022/12/06 8:34:10 PM

Download all election results, including write-in candidate results here.

United States Senator (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Michael Bennet DEM 50129
Joe O'Dea REP 74043
T.J. Cole UNI 890
Brian Peotter LBR 2860
Frank Atwood APV 668
Write-in 0
Total Votes 128590
Total

Representative to the 118th United States Congress - District 2 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Joe Neguse DEM 5836
Marshall Dawson REP 4542
Gary L. Nation ACN 74
Tim Wolf UNI 56
Steve Yurash CTR 92
Total Votes 10600
Total

Representative to the 118th United States Congress - District 4 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Ike McCorkle DEM 8648
Ken Buck REP 21828
Ryan McGonigal ACN 893
Total Votes 31369
Total

Representative to the 118th United States Congress - District 7 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Brittany Pettersen DEM 2
Erik Aadland REP 1
Ross Klopf LBR 0
Critter Milton UNI 0
Write-in 0
Total Votes 3
Total

Representative to the 118th United States Congress - District 8 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yadira Caraveo DEM 32110
Barbara Kirkmeyer REP 49749
Richard Ward LBR 3267
Write-in 31
Total Votes 85157
Total

Governor (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Heidi Ganahl / Danny Moore REP 72542
Jared Polis / Dianne Primavera DEM 52186
Paul Noël Fiorino / Cynthia Munhos de Aquino Sirianni UNI 361
Danielle Neuschwanger / Darryl Gibbs ACN 1622
Kevin Ruskusky / Michele Poague LBR 1771
Write-in 1
Total Votes 128483
Total

Secretary of State (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Pam Anderson REP 73602
Jena Griswold DEM 49625
Gary Swing UNI 528
Jan Kok APV 247
Amanda Campbell ACN 1258
Bennett Rutledge LBR 2197
Total Votes 127457
Total

State Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Dave Young DEM 48788
Lang Sias REP 72829
Anthony J. Delgado LBR 4359
Total Votes 125976
Total

Attorney General (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
John Kellner REP 75572
Phil Weiser DEM 47978
William F. Robinson III LBR 3040
Write-in 85
Total Votes 126675
Total

State Board of Education Member - At Large (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Kathy Plomer DEM 45825
Dan Maloit REP 74077
Ryan Van Gundy LBR 3904
Eric Bodenstab UNI 785
Total Votes 124591
Total

State Board of Education Member - Congressional District 8 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Peggy Propst REP 48866
Rhonda Solis DEM 32146
James K Treibert ACN 2014
Total Votes 83026
Total

Regent of the University of Colorado - Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Jack Barrington DEM 8226
Frank McNulty REP 21726
Total Votes 29952
Total

Regent of the University of Colorado - Congressional District 8 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Mark VanDriel REP 51081
Yolanda Ortega DEM 30433
Total Votes 81514
Total

State Senator - District 1 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Byron Pelton REP 30591
Total Votes 30591
Total

State Senator - District 25 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Melody Peotter REP 1
Faith Winter DEM 2
Total Votes 3
Total

State Representative - District 19 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Dan Woog REP 15391
Jennifer Lea Parenti DEM 12722
Joe Johnson LBR 851
Total Votes 28964
Total

State Representative - District 33 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Stacie Dougherty REP 1
William Lindstedt DEM 2
Total Votes 3
Total

State Representative - District 48 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Gabe Evans REP 9946
Spring Erickson DEM 3985
Eric E. Joss LBR 389
Total Votes 14320
Total

State Representative - District 50 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Ryan Gonzalez REP 8286
Mary Young DEM 8616
Kyle Moore LBR 615
Total Votes 17517
Total

State Representative - District 63 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Richard Holtorf REP 6585
Total Votes 6585
Total

State Representative - District 64 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Richard Webster DEM 11783
Ryan Armagost REP 21026
Total Votes 32809
Total

State Representative - District 65 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Lisa Chollet DEM 6949
Mike Lynch REP 15326
Total Votes 22275
Total

Regional Transportation District Director - District I (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Erik Davidson 4135
Total Votes 4135
Total

Regional Transportation District Director - District K (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Harvest Thomas III 3
Troy Whitmore 5
Total Votes 8
Total

Weld County Commissioner - At-Large (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Kevin Ross REP 91230
Total Votes 91230
Total

Weld County Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Scott James REP 34200
Total Votes 34200
Total

Weld County Clerk and Recorder (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Carly S. Koppes REP 94265
Total Votes 94265
Total

Weld County Assessor (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Brenda Dones REP 91230
Total Votes 91230
Total

Weld County Sheriff (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Steve Reams REP 92123
Total Votes 92123
Total

Weld County Council - At-Large (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Gillian K. Smith 36517
Elijah Hatch 53298
Total Votes 89815
Total

Weld County Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Nancy Teksten 24788
Total Votes 24788
Total

Weld County Council - District 3 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
James Welch 20823
Total Votes 20823
Total

City of Brighton Councilmember Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Marisa Nickerson 30
Tom Green 80
Sherri Pollack 29
Total Votes 139
Total

City of Dacono Council Members (Vote for 2)

Candidate Party Total
Danny Long 1082
Kevin Plain 1009
Total Votes 2091
Total

City of Longmont - City Council Member At-Large (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Sean P. McCoy 74
Gary Hodges 48
Mitzi Nicoletti 58
Total Votes 180
Total

Town of Gilcrest Trustee (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Cameron Howton 199
Total Votes 199
Total

Town of Hudson Mayor (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Joe Hammock 255
Daniel Warren 243
Total Votes 498
Total

Town of Hudson Town Council (Vote for 5)

Candidate Party Total
Candace Nolf 242
Zachary Reyes 268
Lisa Marie Buesgens 253
Sarah Jeanne Stadler 241
Matthew P. Cole 276
Total Votes 1280
Total

Town of Keenesburg Mayor (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Kenneth L Gfeller 265
Aron Lam 402
Total Votes 667
Total

Town of Keenesburg Board of Trustees (Vote for 4)

Candidate Party Total
Jarrod Frazier 278
Wilbur Wafel 215
Antony "Tony" Dreher 198
Leroy Blackston 279
Cindy Baumgartner 391
Robert Grand 189
Timothy Knudsen 185
Harley Alan Poe 116
Total Votes 1851
Total

Town of Lochbuie Trustee (Vote for 4)

Candidate Party Total
Dawn M. Coen 775
Walter Van Lue Jr. 659
Jamie Jeffery 822
Peggy Tapey 682
Kathleen Bristow 751
Total Votes 3689
Total

Town of Mead Mayor (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Colleen G. Whitlow 1853
Total Votes 1853
Total

Town of Mead Trustee (Vote for 4)

Candidate Party Total
Herman Schranz 1143
Chris T Parr 926
Martin W "Bill" Parr 904
David Adams 1223
Trisha Harris 1326
Total Votes 5522
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Brown (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 61083
No 37078
Total Votes 98161
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Fox (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 62099
No 35274
Total Votes 97373
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Gomez (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 60962
No 36437
Total Votes 97399
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Grove (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 61200
No 35471
Total Votes 96671
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Johnson (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 60629
No 36063
Total Votes 96692
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Orlov (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 59423
No 37023
Total Votes 96446
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Pawar (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 58240
No 37993
Total Votes 96233
Total

Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Yun (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 59325
No 36765
Total Votes 96090
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Hause (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 61691
No 34736
Total Votes 96427
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Hoskins (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 63623
No 32886
Total Votes 96509
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Lyons (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 63031
No 33227
Total Votes 96258
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Saleebey (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 58689
No 37226
Total Votes 95915
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Schutt (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 54715
No 41302
Total Votes 96017
Total

District Court Judge - 19th Judicial District - Vigil (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 62257
No 33643
Total Votes 95900
Total

Weld County Court - Briggs (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 61232
No 35769
Total Votes 97001
Total

Weld County Court - Meyer (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 65141
No 31684
Total Votes 96825
Total

Weld County Court - Nichols (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes 66123
No 30597
Total Votes 96720
Total

Amendment D (CONSTITUTIONAL) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 66893
No/Against 47168
Total Votes 114061
Total

Amendment E (CONSTITUTIONAL) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 106875
No/Against 14894
Total Votes 121769
Total

Amendment F (CONSTITUTIONAL) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 43208
No/Against 73542
Total Votes 116750
Total

Proposition FF (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 60209
No/Against 64835
Total Votes 125044
Total

Proposition GG (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 85345
No/Against 35599
Total Votes 120944
Total

Proposition 121 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 92540
No/Against 31747
Total Votes 124287
Total

Proposition 122 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 56679
No/Against 66567
Total Votes 123246
Total

Proposition 123 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 50939
No/Against 71971
Total Votes 122910
Total

Proposition 124 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 48344
No/Against 75121
Total Votes 123465
Total

Proposition 125 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 59064
No/Against 65235
Total Votes 124299
Total

Proposition 126 (STATUTORY) (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 58273
No/Against 65816
Total Votes 124089
Total

Weld County Referred Ballot Question 1A (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 54119
No/Against 59559
Total Votes 113678
Total

Town of Milliken Ballot Issue 2A (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 1048
No/Against 1992
Total Votes 3040
Total

Town of Milliken Ballot Issue 2B (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 1089
No/Against 1878
Total Votes 2967
Total

City of Fort Lupton Ballot Issue 2C (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 1223
No/Against 1260
Total Votes 2483
Total

City of Fort Lupton Ballot Issue 2D (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 1420
No/Against 1064
Total Votes 2484
Total

City of Dacono Ballot Question 2E (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 1516
No/Against 397
Total Votes 1913
Total

City of Dacono Ballot Question 2F (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 952
No/Against 1018
Total Votes 1970
Total

Town of Hudson Ballot Issue 2G (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 195
No/Against 305
Total Votes 500
Total

Town of LaSalle Ballot Question 2H (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 551
No/Against 179
Total Votes 730
Total

Town of LaSalle Ballot Question 2I (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 436
No/Against 290
Total Votes 726
Total

Town of Ault Ballot Issue 2J (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 378
No/Against 397
Total Votes 775
Total

Town of Severance Ballot Issue 2K (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 695
No/Against 3548
Total Votes 4243
Total

Town of Severance Ballot Question 2L (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 2778
No/Against 1217
Total Votes 3995
Total

Town of Nunn Ballot Issue 2M (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 101
No/Against 107
Total Votes 208
Total

Town of Nunn Ballot Question 2N (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 84
No/Against 123
Total Votes 207
Total

Town of Gilcrest Ballot Question 2O (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 177
No/Against 77
Total Votes 254
Total

City of Longmont Ballot Question 3A (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 188
No/Against 20
Total Votes 208
Total

City of Longmont Ballot Question 3B (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 158
No/Against 47
Total Votes 205
Total

City of Longmont Ballot Question 3C (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 183
No/Against 27
Total Votes 210
Total

Town of Erie Ballot Issue 3D (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 6667
No/Against 2031
Total Votes 8698
Total

Town of Erie Ballot Question 3E (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 3920
No/Against 4035
Total Votes 7955
Total

Town of Erie - Home Rule Charter Commission (Vote for 9)

Candidate Party Total
Bob Braudes 2037
Ken Martin 1630
Ashraf Shaikh 2406
Ryan Kenward 1718
Ben Hemphill 1701
Adam Haid 1804
Sarah Kornely 2284
Todd T. Sargent 1559
Josh Hunt 976
Lisa Cunningham 2175
John Ahrens 1163
Brian O'Connor 2335
Chelsea Campbell 2215
Bradley Beck 1371
J.C. Moore 1569
Candace Whitehouse 1798
Erin Cygan 1109
Harold E. Hunt 869
Total Votes 30719
Total

Town of Windsor Ballot Issue 3F (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 7926
No/Against 5830
Total Votes 13756
Total

Town of Timnath Ballot Question 3H (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 0
No/Against 0
Total Votes 0
Total

Town of Timnath Ballot Question 3I (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 0
No/Against 0
Total Votes 0
Total

Town of Lochbuie Ballot Question 3J (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 784
No/Against 941
Total Votes 1725
Total

Town of Lochbuie - Home Rule Charter Commission (Vote for 9)

Candidate Party Total
Larry Strock 607
Carole L Upton 578
Michael Mahoney 628
Brent Wescott 506
Erin T. Mahoney 504
David Ott 536
Peggy Tapey 609
Jonathan Shortt 469
James Characky Jr. 461
Total Votes 4898
Total

Weld County School District 6 Ballot Issue 4A (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 23963
No/Against 10709
Total Votes 34672
Total

Weld County School District No. RE-4 Ballot Issue 4B (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 12018
No/Against 9860
Total Votes 21878
Total

Weld County School District No. RE-4 Ballot Issue 4C (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 12120
No/Against 9766
Total Votes 21886
Total

School District 27J Ballot Issue 5B (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 138
No/Against 161
Total Votes 299
Total

North Weld County Water District Ballot Issue 7A (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 3537
No/Against 9781
Total Votes 13318
Total

Greater Brighton Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7B (Vote for 1)

Candidate Party Total
Yes/For 571
No/Against 536
Total Votes 1107
Total

Download all election results, including write-in candidate results here.

 

2022 General Election
Approximate Results Posting Times

  • Initial results posted November 8, 2022 7:10pm:
    (ballots received and counted before Election Day)
  • November 8, 2022 8:30pm
    (first results with Election Day votes)
  • November 8, 2022 9:30pm
    (second results with Election Day votes)
  • November 8, 2022 10:30pm
    (third results with Election Day votes)
  • November 8, 2022 last Election Day update:
    estimated 12:00-1:00am (Election Office closure)

Check Facebook and Twitter for additional details and modifications to this schedule